h1

1985

October 29, 2008

I had to take my cell phone to the repair shop as it’s having constant problems with the memory stick and changing my ringing tone from White Stripes to the annyoing default tone. Yes, a huge problem :)!

They said it will take 2-3 weeks to get the phone fixed and in the meanwhile I’m stuck with their replacement phone. And it’s HUGE. So 1985. Weighs like a kilogram. Has space for 10 sms at the time (me and DH send constantly sms to eachother). And the screen has no colours! It’s an ugly piece of shit. I want my pretty cell back!

Advertisements

4 comments

  1. My phone keeps doing the same thing….I’m not taking it back if they are giving me a dodgy 80s phone though! LOL!!


  2. Do you have a Nokia phone as well? Luckily I found my old phone I can use meanwhile, it’s 2 times smaller than the one they gave me!


  3. LMAO, that is hilarious.

    Enjoy the retro phone!!! *snicker*

    xoxo


  4. Yep it is a Nokia! One of the slide ones! I HATE Nokia phones…but I won’t go into that here!



Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: